Prior Year Reports

Official Reports | Race Data | Reports by Team | Reports by Racer | The Senator's Cup | How many Legs do you need? | Race Record Holders


Print | Help with printing

The printing of all reports is handled through your Web Browser's Print Function. In order to print a report Click "File -> Print" or the Print icon and select the printer or output device that you wish to print to.

It is possible to format the report to your liking by choosing "File -> Page Setup" and selecting the formatting options you would like to have. We suggest to turn on background color when printing, eg. "Set your printer to print background color".

Race Record Holders

Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay
OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race Record Holders by Category

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

CategoryYearTeam NameCityFinal Time  Penalty  Total Time  PaceMPH
OPEN1990Juneau "B" TeamAuke Bay10:16:2810:16:2800:05:2811
WOMEN1988Anchor LeggsAnchorage12:28:1212:28:1200:06:538.7
MIXED2015Team Raven: Take No PrisonersAnchorage10:56:3610:56:3600:06:0010
JUNIOR1997T.E.S.T.Whitehorse12:33:1012:33:1000:06:528.7
MASTERS OPEN1988Chasquis 'Smartalk 208' RacingSt. Albert11:10:3111:10:3100:06:109.7
MASTERS WOMEN2005Lady GudivaDouglas13:20:0513:20:0500:07:188.2
MASTERS MIXED2006Peak Performers IAnchorage12:04:5412:04:5400:06:379.1
WALKERS (7-10 Legs)2016Claim Café CaffeinatorsWhitehorse08:22:0708:22:0700:11:205.3
CORPORATE1998North of 60 GenerationsWhitehorse11:51:245 Min11:56:2400:06:329.2
MEDICAL1998Ontario Molar MilersToronto13:17:0113:17:0100:07:168.3
ULTRA2010Merrell/AkaliWhitehorse05:28:0005:28:0000:07:248.1
YOUTH (7a-10b)2016Baby BlueWhitehorse05:27:5205:27:5200:07:268.1
SPECIAL LEG 102008Ynklude08Whitehorse02:09:4602:09:4600:10:435.6
WALKERS (1-4 LEGS)2003Walk Don't Run '03Whitehorse07:12:2007:12:2000:12:114.9
POLICE1995Uncle Sam's StridersCHUGIAK15:47:2515:47:2500:08:386.9
WALKERS (1-5 LEGS)2000Walk / Don't RunWhitehorse11:07:3311:07:3300:13:294.4
WALKERS (7a-10b Legs)2014Club 5:01Skagway10:02:2310:02:2300:13:364.4
TRAIL OF 98 ULTRA2014Klas StolpeJuneau23:34:3423:34:3400:12:554.6


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Male) for Runners (1-10 Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
18.901988Steve McCormackChargersOPEN00:51:2500:05:4710.4
25.802001Frode LellfjellTeam TerraOPEN00:37:3100:06:289.3
38.301990STEVE PRINGLEJuneau "B" TeamOPEN00:42:0400:05:0411.8
413.301999Graham CocksedgePacific Roadrunners WolfpackOPEN01:09:2200:05:1311.5
514.001999Jerry ZiakPacific Roadrunners WolfpackOPEN01:12:5900:05:1311.5
615.301990Steve McCormackJuneau "B" TeamOPEN01:16:5400:05:0211.9
78.801998Bob McWhirterOntario Molar MilersMEDICAL00:44:4800:05:0511.8
812.701990BILL McGRATHJuneau "B" TeamOPEN01:05:2800:05:0911.6
911.101998Joe AlwardPacific Roadrunners WolfpackOPEN00:58:4600:05:1811.3
1011.901995Joseph KarnesTake No PrisonersMIXED01:02:0300:05:1311.5


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Female) for Runners (1-10 Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
19.601990JANE VINCENTPEPSI ROADRUNNERSMIXED01:05:4600:06:518.8
25.701988Suzanne RayAnchor LeggsWOMEN00:42:4500:07:308.0
38.301990Suzanne RayELEVENTH HOUR MIX-UPSMIXED00:47:5600:05:4710.4
413.302002Adrien HuffmanYukon Do ItMIXED01:17:3800:05:5010.3
513.902015Shannon GressTeam 8MIXED01:27:0200:06:169.6
615.301989GERRI LITZENBERGERANCHOR LEGSWOMEN01:32:5300:06:049.9
78.802015Anna DaltonTeam Raven: Take No PrisonersMIXED00:55:3400:06:199.5
812.402013Shannon GressTeam 8MIXED01:16:3500:06:119.7
911.201991Kathy PfeiferMATSUNAMIMIXED01:04:5700:05:4810.3
1012.101990CARROL POPETUNDRA TURTLESOPEN01:11:5500:05:5710.1


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Male) for Walkers (7-10 Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
78.802007Nick StratisSlowly Heading NorthWALKERS (7-10 Legs)01:43:1700:11:445.1
812.402008Phil GibsonSlowly Heading NorthWALKERS (1-10 Legs)02:20:3200:11:205.3
911.002013Don RobertsSlowly Heading NorthWALKERS (7-10 Legs)02:10:0500:11:505.1
1012.102016John StormsClaim Café CaffeinatorsWALKERS (7-10 Legs)01:57:5400:09:456.2


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Female) for Walkers (7-10 Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
78.802005Arlene OgdenBlistered SoulsWALKERS (7-10 Legs)01:41:4800:11:345.2
812.402011Bonnie LoveChocolate Claim WalkersWALKERS (1-10 Legs)02:14:2800:10:515.5
911.002016Bonnie LoveClaim Café CaffeinatorsWALKERS (7-10 Legs)02:00:3400:10:585.5
1012.102008Bonnie LovePepsi PistonsWALKERS (1-10 Legs)02:13:4800:11:035.4


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Female) for Walkers (1-4 Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
18.802001Cathy DeaconWalk Don't Run '01WALKERS (1-4 LEGS)01:49:5100:12:294.8
25.802003Tanya AstikaWalk Don't Run '03WALKERS (1-4 LEGS)01:10:2700:12:094.9
37.602003Cathy DeaconWalk Don't Run '03WALKERS (1-4 LEGS)01:33:4100:12:204.9
413.302003Arlene OgdenWalk Don't Run '03WALKERS (1-4 LEGS)02:30:3600:11:195.3
78.802004Jan JacobsSleep WalkersWALKERS (1-4 LEGS)02:11:5400:14:594.0
812.302004Jennifer SkinnerSleep WalkersWALKERS (1-4 LEGS)02:45:4900:13:294.5
911.102004Gail ChesterSleep WalkersWALKERS (1-4 LEGS)02:25:1300:13:054.6
1011.902004Dawn DimondSleep WalkersWALKERS (1-4 LEGS)02:36:4500:13:104.6


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Female) for Walkers (1-5 Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
18.802000Tanya AstikaWalk / Don't RunWALKERS (1-5 LEGS)01:56:3500:13:154.5
25.802000Pam BergenEasy WalkersWALKERS (1-5 LEGS)01:16:0200:13:074.6
25.802000Chris DuncanEasy WalkersWALKERS (1-5 LEGS)01:16:0200:13:074.6
37.602000Monica BarrWalk / Don't RunWALKERS (1-5 LEGS)01:42:5000:13:324.4
413.302000Donna LetangEasy WalkersWALKERS (1-5 LEGS)02:49:1000:12:434.7
413.302000Carol CunninghamEasy WalkersWALKERS (1-5 LEGS)02:49:1000:12:434.7
413.302000Paula NugentEasy WalkersWALKERS (1-5 LEGS)02:49:1000:12:434.7
514.002000Nancy EnnsEasy WalkersWALKERS (1-5 LEGS)03:02:2400:13:024.6
514.002000Jan KlippertEasy WalkersWALKERS (1-5 LEGS)03:02:2400:13:024.6


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Male) for Special Teams (7-10 Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
78.802010Keith ThaxterKeith ThaxterULTRA01:02:0000:07:038.5
812.402010Keith ThaxterKeith ThaxterULTRA01:30:0000:07:158.3
911.002009Keith ThaxterKeith ThaxterULTRA01:25:3800:07:477.7
1012.102009Keith ThaxterKeith ThaxterULTRA01:41:0800:08:217.2


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Female) for Special Teams (7-10 Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
78.802010Denise McHaleMerrell/AkaliULTRA01:02:0000:07:038.5
812.402010Denise McHaleMerrell/AkaliULTRA01:33:0000:07:308.0
911.002010Denise McHaleMerrell/AkaliULTRA01:20:0000:07:168.3
1012.102010Denise McHaleMerrell/AkaliULTRA01:33:0000:07:417.8


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Male) for Special Teams (7a-10b Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
7a4.402015Angus EndressCirque de sore legsYOUTH (7a-10b)00:34:2100:07:487.7
7b4.402016Romeo ChampagneBaby BlueYOUTH (7a-10b)00:31:0500:07:048.5
8a6.202011Matt LessmeierBatteries Not IncludedYOUTH (7a-10b)00:41:5200:06:458.9
8b6.102016Darby McIntyreS.W.A.T.TYOUTH (7a-10b)00:39:4900:06:329.2
9a5.352016Derek DeulingBaby BlueYOUTH (7a-10b)00:35:4800:06:419.0
9b5.502010Michael HareJust KIDding!YOUTH (7a-10b)00:38:2200:06:598.6
10a6.602016Joe ParkerWhere Is My Ecologically Sustainable Buddhist Butterfly?YOUTH (7a-10b)00:43:1300:06:339.2
10b6.052014sammy Mather superhero's in trainingYOUTH (7a-10b)00:33:4900:05:3510.7


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Female) for Special Teams (7a-10b Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
7a4.402015Charlotte van RandenTeam FlashYOUTH (7a-10b)00:36:3300:08:187.2
7b4.402014Regan Fuerstner superhero's in trainingYOUTH (7a-10b)00:34:2600:07:507.7
8a6.202012Hannah ShierThe Green Squad GremlinsYOUTH (7a-10b)00:44:0100:07:068.5
8b6.202014Amanda Thomson superhero's in trainingYOUTH (7a-10b)00:44:4800:07:148.3
9a5.502014Savannah Cash superhero's in trainingYOUTH (7a-10b)00:42:1100:07:407.8
9b5.502013Alexis GeeThe BluesYOUTH (7a-10b)00:41:5500:07:377.9
10a6.052011Naomi WellingBatteries Not IncludedYOUTH (7a-10b)00:54:5700:09:056.6
10b6.052012Camille GallowayThe BeliebersYOUTH (7a-10b)00:44:0000:07:168.3


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Male) for Special Teams (10 Leg)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
1012.102008Ynklude08 Ynklude08Ynklude08SPECIAL LEG 1002:09:4600:10:435.6


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Male) for Walkers (7a-10b Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
7b4.402016JOHN BERRYMANLes P'tits MolletsWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)00:46:4400:10:375.6
8b6.102016Bruno KuttelLes P'tits MolletsWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)01:27:5600:14:254.2
9a5.502014Paulo LimpioWestmark Warrior WalkersWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)01:12:2300:13:104.6
9b5.502014Suliask DriadriaWestmark Warrior WalkersWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)01:17:0400:14:014.3
10a6.602015Barry WaittAll Girls and a GuyWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)01:29:5300:13:374.4
10b5.352016Philippe CardinalLes P'tits MolletsWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)01:10:5400:13:154.5


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Female) for Walkers (7a-10b Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
7a4.402016Jodie Thomson16 Legs A'WalkinWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)00:55:2000:12:354.8
7b4.402015Susan Dennehy16 Legs A'WalkinWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)00:55:3300:12:374.8
8a6.202016Anna NelsonFlat Foot FlooziesWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)01:16:1800:12:184.9
8b6.202014Tanya MickeyAll Girls and a GuyWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)01:13:0200:11:475.1
9a5.502014Cara CosgroveClub 5:01WALKERS (7a-10b Legs)01:05:3700:11:565.0
9b5.702016Monique Raitchey16 Legs A'WalkinWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)01:15:3600:13:164.5
10a6.602016Cara CosgroveFlat Foot FlooziesWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)01:20:0300:12:084.9
10b6.052014Sharon WalshWestmark Warrior WalkersWALKERS (7a-10b Legs)01:10:0000:11:345.2


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Male) for Special Teams (All Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
All109.502015Klas StolpeKlas StolpeTRAIL OF 98 ULTRA05:00:0000:02:4421.9
All109.502016Eric CarterArmy GuardTRAIL OF 98 ULTRA05:00:0000:02:4421.9


Leg Record Holders by Gender (Female) for Special Teams (All Legs)

NOTE: THE RESULTS DO NOT INCLUDE YEARS 1983-1986.

Leg  
Dist
Year
Participant
Team Name  
Category  
Penalty  
Leg Time  
Pace  
MPH
All109.502016Stacy FiskStacy FiskTRAIL OF 98 ULTRA05:00:0000:02:4421.9