Prior Year Reports

Official Reports | Race Data | Reports by Team | Reports by Racer | The Senator's Cup | New Senator's Cup Members | How many Legs do you need? | Race Record Holders | Current Year Reports

The Senator's Cup

The Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay is an annual event that attracts participants to Yukon each year in early September. The 176.5 kilometer relay race is divided into ten legs of varying distance and reaches altitudes of over 1,000 meters above sea level. Since the race began in the early 1980's, participants primarily from Yukon and Alaska return year after year to complete the extensive route in under 24 hours.

Yukon Senator Dan Lang, a long time supporter and participant of the relay, felt that participants receive very little acknowledgement or recognition of their commitment to this annual event. To celebrate the accomplishment of those who have successfully completed all ten legs, in September 2010 "The Senator's Cup" was donated by Senator Lang. To date, it is decorated with the names of over 100 runners who have run legs one to ten since the inception of the relay.

The Senator's Cup has been described as the "Stanley Cup for Running" and recognizes the countless hours of preparation and commitment of each runner. This event also emphasizes the importance of physical fitness and exercise. "Nationwide obesity due to lack of fitness is a serious issue across the country. The Klondike Road Relay is truly a social event that provides Yukoners the opportunity to get in shape and have fun at the same time," said Senator Lang.

Sort by:

Print | Help with printing


The printing of all reports is handled through your Web Browser's Print Function. In order to print a report Click "File -> Print" or the Print icon and select the printer or output device that you wish to print to.

It is possible to format the report to your liking by choosing "File -> Page Setup" and selecting the formatting options you would like to have. We suggest to turn on background color when printing, eg. "Set your printer to print background color".

Racer ID   First Name   Last Name   Gender   First Year   Last Year   Years  
MikeMcKrillmale1987201730
DavidThomsonmale1987201730
DirkMillermale1989201728
MarianCloughfemale1987201528
RicWilsonmale1987201728
DonWhitemale1987201728
GeorgeElgeemale1988201727
DanBrucemale1988201426
CharlieFordmale1988201326
JimUstasiewskimale1993201726
BrendaMorrisonfemale1993201725
FredBaxtermale1987201024
SharonFisherfemale1991201624
MelanieWhitefemale1990201524
SusanStaffenfemale1993201724
JohnFirthmale1987201224
NancyJonesfemale1987201423
NickLeendersmale1995201723
KimberlyMetcalfefemale1990201723
SusieNorvellfemale1987201523
PatriceParkerfemale1992201723
GlennFrickmale1989201023
RonFlintmale1989201722
LaurenCrooksfemale1989201522
LorrieGreerfemale1990201722
DeborahRudisfemale1989201722
GrantMacdonaldmale1991201022
ChristineParadisfemale1995201721
AnileeAultfemale1990201521
SueBoglefemale1993201721
DonnaJonesfemale1991201721
JoanneVanBibber-Widrigfemale1997201721
WilliamGrethermale1991201721
BradAverymale1995201721
KeithLevymale1992201621
PollyThorpfemale1998201721
MichaelByermale1995201621
PaulVoelckersmale1992201321
TraceeVickermanfemale1988201321
GuyThibodeaumale1987201421
ShellySaviersfemale1987201320
DougWeavermale1987200620
RobReesmale1997201720
DebiBallamfemale1987201720
RobertDunnmale1996201520
CatherineZieglerfemale1999201719
GeneMillermale1987201219
RobertHopsonmale1999201719
JimGrammelmale1998201719
HanneHoefsfemale1994201719
MargaretMundellfemale1990201719
TonyaWhitefemale1990201719
MarkPetersonmale1987200719
DAVIDKNAPPmale1996201718
DamonLaPalmemale1987201118
ErikHoenischmale1996201718
TedStaffenmale1993201318
ColleenJardellfemale2000201718
RonTaugmale1989201418
BobZimmermanmale1987200618
DanLangmale1994201418
GinnyMacdonaldfemale1989201418
LisaKirschfemale1991201718
JeremySimmonsmale1997201718
MarkHopsonmale2001201717
RichardZralmale1999201717
DougPetriwmale1993201717
JoyVallfemale1997201717
AngelaSabofemale1998201717
RobertHolmesmale1996201617
LisaKramerfemale1987201117
SusanRubinoff Mooneyfemale1994201617
CoreyRoussellmale1997201717
LindaWilsonfemale1992200817
EtmanskiLeonafemale1988200917
BartWatsonmale1998201717
KeithLaymale1988200417
JaneLanfordfemale1995200617
KimJanellefemale1989201316
RandyWiestmale1996201616
JimAndreasmale2001201716
SueMackinnon-Dunnfemale1991201016
LauraSalmonfemale1999201716
MichelleToewsfemale1991201216
CassandraKellyfemale1996201616
ArtWebstermale2001201716
KevinMcDonnellmale1995201616
SUESCOTTfemale1988200316
NancyPottsfemale1998201316
TaraJeansfemale1993201016
JenniferWhipplefemale1992201616
BrentLangbakkmale1990201716
YanikFreemanmale1998201716
TashaRobinsfemale1996201716
BrianGoettlermale1999201515
CaroRosier-Polleyfemale1996201715
DanMonteithmale2002201715
JudDeulingmale1995201415
MichelleRigonifemale1998201715
NicoleHulsteinfemale1996201615
DebraFendrickfemale1989201415
DanRobinsonmale2000201715
RICKCURIALmale1988200315
RobFendrickmale2001201715
AnnetteKingfemale1996201715
SandiWoodsfemale1999201615
GlennHaightmale2003201715
DianneBrucefemale1999201714
DavidWilsonmale1996201514
SylvieHamelfemale2002201714
MicheleMarkleyfemale1988200814
LeeMalanchukmale2003201714
ZaneClarkmale2001201714
JanBeauchampfemale1999201214
NeilSlotnickmale1994200614
MarkConnellmale2002201614
MauraSullivanfemale2002201714
DeniseGrantfemale1998201314
PatPaslawskimale1995201514
JeanetteGallantfemale2004201714
BillGreermale1998201714
CindyFreemanfemale2002201714
JohnKernmale2004201714
StanRidgewaymale1991200614
PaulDeSloovermale2000201614
MichelleByerfemale2001201614
KelvinLearymale1997201114
RobinGilcristfemale2003201713
RobinFairmale1999201213
STEVEMcPHETRESmale1990200713
KateSlotnickfemale1994200613
RobertTrautmale1988199813
DianePachiorkafemale1998201413
JanTullochfemale1993200513
TedDeanmale1993200713
DorliMcWaynefemale1993200313
SandiPahlkefemale1990201313
SonyaHansenfemale1994201413
ThomasTetzmale1997201613
BeckyJensenfemale1994201713
JasonBilskymale2002201613
PeterSidlermale2001201413
JimMarcottemale1994201713
SherryTamonefemale2000201513
KristenMillerfemale1998201313
TericeReimer-Clarkefemale1988200712
SaraRasterfemale2006201712
SarahCranefemale2006201712
ScottChristianmale1997201112
RobHaightmale2003201712
StuMacKaymale1999201012
GillesMenardmale2003201412
StevePaustianmale1987200912
LeeannThomasfemale2002201312
MerryEllefsonfemale1991201612
StephanieJohnsonfemale2009201712
JaredEricksonmale2005201712
GregoryEndsleymale2004201412
AndyWestmale1997201012
PaulFlahertymale2003201412
MoniqueLevesquefemale2004201612
CameronYoungfemale1994200912
WALTERBRENNANmale1988200312
SteveFecteaumale2003201512
ForestPearsonmale1988201412
KathiRiemerfemale2000201512
MeganAhlemanfemale2007201712
MoniqueAndersenfemale1998200712
EldenPfeiffermale2005201612
ANNEMORGANfemale1988200912
ChaillyClaytonfemale2006201712
TraceyTaylorfemale2006201712
KristyKissinger-Tottenfemale1996200812
RossKnoxmale1999201312
KathyCallahanfemale1992200712
DeahSuttonfemale2001201712
MarenHaavigfemale1996201212
SteveShradermale1997200712
BryanCravenmale2007201611
JennyTrapnellfemale1999201511
MarieCairnsfemale1998201011
MurrayLawsonmale1998200911
GeorgeAndersenmale1998200711
AmyRiskefemale2007201711
MargieThomsonfemale1992200411
JenniferThompsonfemale1998201311
DOUGJONESmale1989200211
MarySchlosserfemale2007201711
JohnRastermale2006201711
LisaWordenfemale1999201711
JohnKremersmale2006201711
KellyMcCormickfemale2002201311
SteveAgeemale2007201711
BRUCEDINNEFORDmale1989200211
StephanieHoagfemale1993201211
BrendaDionfemale2007201711
DaveJohnsonmale2000201611
LucyDriscollfemale1996201111
CarmenIngramfemale2003201411
KellyEricksonfemale2005201711
DollyKremersfemale2006201711
DawnaLewisfemale1993200311
EmilyKanefemale2002201611
SarahKleedehnfemale2007201711
JohnHeddenmale1994200511
RobDobsonmale2004201411
JohnKajdanmale2002201211
LauraOrvissfemale2003201711
TerriFagerstromfemale1989200611
CarolHughesfemale1987199711
MichaelCirimale2003201511
CarolynCoombsfemale2001201111
SeanMcLeishmale1993200411
ClintFarrmale2002201511
EchoMcDonaldfemale2006201611
EricStrabelmale2004201411
KathyKartchnerfemale2003201711
DawnHansenfemale2006201610
KellyChoymale2005201510
ConradGramsmale1997201310
BillDavidsonmale2000201010
ErikaBengstonfemale2006201610
KelliDindingerfemale2009201610
Mary AnnFergusonfemale1995201510
DougRiemermale2002201510
DavidMichaylukmale2002201410
MiriamThomasfemale1998200710
JamesBeedlemale2006201610
DavidBussmale2002201710
SylvieMenelonfemale1996200610
JulieMeyerfemale2003201710
AlisonSissonfemale2003201510
JoyLyonfemale1993200210
AmandaBlackgoatfemale2003201510
PhilPallenbergmale1994200710
RonStokesmale2004201310
JoanThompsonfemale1997200710
BillZagrockimale2009201710
SierraVan der Meerfemale2006201610
MargieRidgewayfemale1997200610
MarciaLalondefemale2005201710
BaileyStaffenfemale2007201610
RichHullmale2007201610
GregBuschmale2006201610
KenjiTatsumimale2006201510
SusettaColefemale2008201710
BobCitamale1994200310
MaryClemensfemale2000201010
MarnieHartmanfemale2005201410
JennRobertsfemale2007201710
JoyanneBloomfemale1992200210
JANRUTHERDALEfemale1996200810
CharityPlattfemale2000201010
DaleEnzenauermale2001201110
LarryGamezmale1994200310
ScottCozensmale1995200210
DonaEndsleyfemale2005201410
GregLanemale2007201710
GordonDavismale2000201310
AndreaBuckleyfemale2003201410
CheraBoomfemale2007201710
CarolynMorehousefemale2002201210
KatiePerryfemale1997200610
AmaraLiggettfemale2010201710
KlasStolpemale201420152
StacyFiskfemale201520162
HoustonLawsmale201420141
EricCartermale201620161